Home /Accounting / Consulting / Tax Services / Bookkeeping / About VZN / Resources / Contact

We do not disclose any non-public personal information about our clients or former clients to anyone, except as permitted by law. We restrict access to non-public personal information about you to those members of our firm who need to know that information to provide services to you."

Privacy Statement.

Here is the VZN Privacy Policy as required by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999:

We collect non-public personal information about you from the following sources:

We do not disclose any non-public personal information about our clients or former clients to anyone, except as permitted by law.
We restrict access to non-public personal information about you to those members of our firm who need to know that information to provide services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

If you have any questions about this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

VZN Group, LLC, is an experienced CPA firm that provides a host of financial services, ranging from accounting, tax preparation and tax planning to consulting, bookkeeping and beyond, for clients of all kinds, including individuals and small-to-medium size businesses in northwest Ohio and southeast Michigan communities, such as Sylvania, Toledo, Maumee, Perrysburg and Monroe, and others throughout the nation.

Copyright © 2010 VZN Group LLC All Rights Reserved